Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
WonderCon Anaheim 2013
has ended
Create Your Own Event
WonderCon Anaheim 2013
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
1: Programs
All
Animation
Anime & Manga
Art & Illustration
CBLDF
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Books
Comic Creator Connection
Comics Arts Conference
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Horror and Suspense
Kids
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Talkback
Television
2: Anime
3: Children's Films
All
Animation
Documentary
Live Action
4: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Aspen Comics
BOOM! Studios
Comic Pitch Review
Illustrator's Guild
Space Goat Productions
5: Games
All
Heroclix
Kaijudo
Magic: The Gathering
Malifaux
Warhammer
Yu-Gi-Oh!
6: Special Autographs
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Saturday
, March 30
Arena
11:30am •
Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures
12:45pm •
Trailer Park
1:15pm •
Revolution Special Video Presentation and Q&A
2:30pm •
Sony Pictures: Mortal Instruments: City of Bones, Evil Dead, and This Is The End
8:30pm •
The 9th Annual WonderCon Anaheim Masquerade
Booth 176
10:30am •
Evil Dead
10:30am •
The Mortal Instruments: City Of Bones
10:30am •
The Conjuring
10:30am •
Pacific Rim
Elite Ballroom 1 & 2, Marriott Hotel
7:15pm •
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee
7:40pm •
A Certain Magical Index
8:05pm •
Kamisama Dolls
8:30pm •
Steins:Gate
8:55pm •
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere
9:20pm •
Shangri-La
9:45pm •
Ninja Nonsense
10:00pm •
Is This a Zombie?
10:25pm •
Mayo Chiki
10:50pm •
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time
11:15pm •
Ah My Buddha
11:40pm •
Heaven's Lost Property Forte
Exhibit Hall A (Games Area)
10:00am •
WonderCon Anaheim Magic League
10:00am •
Magic: The Gathering Commander Elimination Pods
10:00am •
Magic: 8-Man Draft Quest
10:00am •
Malifaux: Game demos
10:00am •
WonderCon Anaheim Yu-Gi-Oh! League
10:00am •
WonderCon Anaheim Kaijudo League
11:00am •
Kaijudo Sealed Deck
12:00pm •
Magic Mini-Master for Magic Players Bundle (Over $100 in value!)
1:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format
1:00pm •
Heroclix: Amazing Spider-Man Sealed
3:00pm •
MTG Commander 1v1 for Commanders Arsenal & FTV: Realms (Over $300 prize pool!)
3:00pm •
Kaijudo Constructed
4:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Advanced Format
Marriott Marquis Ballroom
2:00pm •
Malifaux: Team Tournaments!
6:00pm •
M:tG Two-Headed Giant for Planechase 2 & Duel Decks
6:00pm •
Yu-Gi-Oh! Booster Box Constructed Advanced Format
7:00pm •
Warhammer: Evening Free Play
Room 203
10:30am •
From Fan to Creator: Goal-Setting for Creative Types
11:30am •
That '70s Panel
12:30pm •
CBLDF Live Art Jam
2:00pm •
Spotlight on Steranko
3:00pm •
VIZ Media
4:00pm •
Spotlight on Ann Nocenti
5:00pm •
Spotlight on Jeff Smith
6:00pm •
25 Years of Graphite and Paper with Doug Mahnke
7:00pm •
The Writer's Journey: Breaking into Comic Book and Hollywood Scriptwriting
Room 205AB
10:30am •
A-Channel
10:55am •
Squid Girl
11:20am •
Fairy Tail
11:45am •
Jubei-Chan the Ninja Girl
12:10pm •
Psychic Squad
12:35pm •
Fushigi Yugi
1:00pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
1:25pm •
Dirty Pair
1:50pm •
K-ON!!
2:15pm •
Baka and Test
2:40pm •
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father!
3:05pm •
Okami-San and Her Seven Companions
3:30pm •
Inuyasha: The Final Act
3:55pm •
IDOLMASTER: Xenoglossia
4:20pm •
Martian Successor Nadesico
4:45pm •
Shakugan No Shana 2
5:10pm •
Persona 4
5:35pm •
Aria the Scarlet Ammo
6:00pm •
Bleach
6:25pm •
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu: Irohanihoheto
Room 206B
11:30am •
Space Goat Productions
12:30pm •
BOOM! Studios
1:30pm •
Aspen Comics
2:30pm •
Academy of Art University
3:30pm •
Illustrator's Guild
5:00pm •
Comic Creator Connection #2
Room 207
11:00am •
ShiftyLook: Bravoman
12:00pm •
Kotobukiya Spring Preview 2013
1:00pm •
TV Writing Room Secrets Revealed: Inside Writing & Producing For Television
2:00pm •
Writing Animation 101
3:00pm •
Spotlight on Frank Cho
4:00pm •
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3
5:00pm •
Criminally Entertaining: Mystery, Suspense, and Crime Fiction
6:00pm •
Buffy Season 9: The Final Arc!
7:00pm •
Steampunk 101
Room 208
10:30am •
The Music That Makes You Scream
11:30am •
Archaia Presents: Writing for Comics
12:30pm •
IDW: The Big Panel
1:30pm •
We Are BOOM!
2:30pm •
Bongo Comics Turns 20
3:30pm •
Ten Years of Aspen Comics
4:30pm •
Valiant 2013: Harbinger Wars and Beyond
5:30pm •
Hollywood and Comics
6:30pm •
Geeks Get Published - and Paid!
7:30pm •
Comics on Comics Live!
Room 210A
11:00am •
Creating Kids' Comics
12:00pm •
Geeking Out with the League of Extraordinary Ladies
1:00pm •
The Jedi Path: How to Create a Quality Jedi Costume
2:00pm •
All Shapes and Sizes Welcome
3:00pm •
Disney Pins: A Collector's Dream
4:00pm •
Where Do Ideas Come From?
5:00pm •
Creature Features, Artist's Dreams
6:00pm •
The New Face of Self-Publishing
7:00pm •
Hip Hop & Comics: Cultures Combining
Room 210BCD
10:30am •
Comics Arts Conference Session #4: Comics, Queerness, and Identity
12:00pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #5: Comics and Form
1:30pm •
Comics Arts Conference Session #6: Focus on Matt Kindt
3:00pm •
Comic Book Law School 'ABC' - Always Be Creating (and Avoid Being Careless)
4:00pm •
Cartoon Design for Kids
5:00pm •
Writing Workshop with Marv Wolfman
6:00pm •
Textures: A Coloring Workshop with Alex Sinclair
7:00pm •
Larry Nemeck's Trekland: Between The Cracks 2013
Room 213
10:30am •
Despair with Layman!
11:30am •
Inspector Spacetime: The Panel
12:30pm •
Digital First Comics
1:30pm •
Oddball Comics Live: Sex, Drugs, and Rock 'n Roll!
2:30pm •
Roddenberry Presents
3:30pm •
Ask An Agent!
4:30pm •
LGBTQ Subtext in Comics, Sci-Fi and Fantasy
5:30pm •
Spotlight on Jason Palmer
6:30pm •
ElfQuest 35th Anniversary
7:30pm •
PodCRASH with That Chris Gore
8:30pm •
Exclusive Hannibal Screening
Room 300AB
11:00am •
The World of Capcom
12:00pm •
Adventure Time
1:00pm •
Mainstream Monsters
3:00pm •
DC Comics: The New 52
4:00pm •
Teen Titans Go! Special Video Presentation and Q&A
5:00pm •
DC Comics 101
6:00pm •
MTV's Teen Wolf
7:00pm •
Under the Dome Sneak Peek and Q&A
Room 300DE
10:30am •
Living the Vikings
11:30am •
Spotlight on Jim Lee
12:30pm •
Falling Skies
1:30pm •
Spotlight on Dean Koontz
2:30pm •
Cartoon Voices
3:30pm •
Capcom: Remember Me
4:30pm •
TV Guide Magazine's Fan Favorite Showrunners
5:30pm •
Animation Domination High-Def ('ADHD')
Room 303AB
10:30am •
Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 4
12:15pm •
Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 5
2:00pm •
Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 6
3:45pm •
Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 7
5:30pm •
Int'l Children's Film Festival - Program 8
Timezone
WonderCon Anaheim 2013
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Date
WonderCon Anaheim 2013
Mar 29
-
31, 2013
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Filter By Venue
Anaheim, CA
Sort schedule by Venue
Arena
Booth 176
Elite Ballroom 1 & 2, Marriott Hotel
Exhibit Hall A (Games Area)
Marriott Marquis Ballroom
Room 203
Room 205AB
Room 206B
Room 207
Room 208
Room 210A
Room 210BCD
Room 213
Room 300AB
Room 300DE
Room 303AB
Filter By Type
1: Programs
All
Animation
Anime & Manga
Art & Illustration
CBLDF
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Books
Comic Creator Connection
Comics Arts Conference
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Horror and Suspense
Kids
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Talkback
Television
2: Anime
3: Children's Films
All
Animation
Documentary
Live Action
4: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Aspen Comics
BOOM! Studios
Comic Pitch Review
Illustrator's Guild
Space Goat Productions
5: Games
All
Heroclix
Kaijudo
Magic: The Gathering
Malifaux
Warhammer
Yu-Gi-Oh!
6: Special Autographs
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Austoon
Annlee Ellingson
Annika
Mike Roe
Jeanine Yama
Chaboo
S
SMD
Walter Doty
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Venue
Arena
Booth 176
Elite Ballroom 1 & 2, Marriott Hotel
Exhibit Hall A (Games Area)
Marriott Marquis Ballroom
Room 203
Room 205AB
Room 206B
Room 207
Room 208
Room 210A
Room 210BCD
Room 213
Room 300AB
Room 300DE
Room 303AB
Session Type
1: Programs
All
Animation
Anime & Manga
Art & Illustration
CBLDF
Cartooning and Comic Strips
Comic Books
Comic Creator Connection
Comics Arts Conference
Costuming
Fandom
Games
Horror and Suspense
Kids
Movies
Science Fiction & Fantasy
Seminars & Workshops
Special Guest Spotlights & Appearances
Talkback
Television
2: Anime
3: Children's Films
All
Animation
Documentary
Live Action
4: Portfolio Review
All
Academy of Art University
Aspen Comics
BOOM! Studios
Comic Pitch Review
Illustrator's Guild
Space Goat Productions
5: Games
All
Heroclix
Kaijudo
Magic: The Gathering
Malifaux
Warhammer
Yu-Gi-Oh!
6: Special Autographs
Other Filters
Popular